$599,999 For Sale

10 Abeja Street 1120, Vaughan, ON L4K 0R4

Vaughan, ON, L4K 0R4

GTA

Area specialist

David Wrobel

Request a showing
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Sq Ft 800-899
Year Built 0-5
Type Residential Condo & Other
Days on Market 4

Key Facts

View key facts for 10 Abeja Street 1120, Vaughan, ON L4K 0R4

Size 800-899 sqft
Lot size -
Street frontage -
Possession Flexible
Price per sqft $667 - $750
Taxes - (2026)
Parking Type
Style Apartment, Condo Apartment

Description

Welcome to 10 Abeja Street, a stunning corner 2-bedroom, 2 full bathroom suite in the heart of Vaughan, offering modern living, exceptional convenience, and premium building amenities. This bright and spacious unit features approximately 800 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed interior space plus a private balcony, with desirable south-west exposure providing beautiful natural light and open, unobstructed views throughout the day. The modern open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The contemporary kitchen is finished with sleek cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, combining style and functionality. Both bedrooms are generously sized, including a comfortable primary suite complete with a private ensuite bath and ample closet space. A second full bathroom and in-suite laundry add everyday convenience, while the unit also includes 1 parking space. Residents enjoy access to an impressive selection of high-end amenities, including a fully equipped fitness centre, yoga studio, party room and lounge, rooftop terrace, pet spa, work hub, bike storage, visitor parking, and 24-hour concierge service. Maintenance fees also include Rogers internet for added value. Ideally located just minutes from Vaughan Mills, IKEA Vaughan, Cortellucci Vaughan Hospital, Highway 400, public transit, and the Vaughan Metropolitan Centre, this residence offers unmatched accessibility in one of Vaughan's most vibrant and rapidly growing communities. Perfect for first-time buyers, professionals, or investors seeking style, comfort, and long-term value.