$589,000 For Sale

4800 Highway 7 Road 713, Vaughan, ON L4L 1H8

Vaughan, ON, L4L 1H8

GTA

Area specialist

David Wrobel

Request a showing
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Sq Ft 600-699
Year Built 6-10
Type Residential Condo & Other
Days on Market 6

Key Facts

View key facts for 4800 Highway 7 Road 713, Vaughan, ON L4L 1H8

Size 600-699 sqft
Lot size -
Street frontage -
Possession Flexible
Price per sqft $843 - $982
Taxes $2,491.00 (2025)
Parking Type Underground
Style Apartment, Condo Apartment

Description

Welcome to Avenue on 7 Condos where style, personality, and lifestyle come together in this one-of-a-kind 2-bedroom suite offering 649 sq ft + 60 sq ft balcony. Unlike anything else in the building, this unit has been thoughtfully upgraded with over $30K in enhancements, creating a vibrant, designer-inspired space that truly stands out from the moment you walk in.The open-concept layout is both functional and inviting, filled with natural light from floor-to-ceiling windows and complemented by a bold, artistic aesthetic. A custom-upgraded kitchen island anchors the space, paired with sleek quartz countertops and built-in appliances perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The living area is elevated with a stunning crystal chandelier and a modern water vapor fireplace, adding ambiance and style.The primary bedroom is a true standout, featuring a custom mural by an artist that brings character and creativity into the space, along with large windows and an airy feel. The second bedroom offers flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space.Step out onto your private balcony - a true vibe - overlooking the pool and offering the perfect summer escape right at home. With elevated views and a resort-like atmosphere, it feels like you're on vacation without ever leaving your space, making it the ultimate spot to unwind, entertain, or soak in warm summer evenings.This unit offers a rare blend of vibrant interior design and relaxing outdoor living. Residents enjoy access to premium, hotel-style amenities including a rooftop saltwater pool, cabanas, BBQ area, fitness centre, sauna, party room, games room, and more. Ideally located in the heart ofWoodbridge with easy access to transit (Viva & Zum), major highways (400, 401, 407, 427),top-rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials.This is not your typical condo, it's a statement. A space full of character, creativity, and elevated living.