$799,000 Cancelled

441 Cavanagh Lane, Milton, ON L9T 8G6

Milton, ON, L9T 8G6

GTA

Area specialist

David Wrobel

Request a showing
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Sq Ft 1500-2000
Lot Size 1,849 sqft
Type Residential Freehold
Days on Market 14

Key Facts

View key facts for 441 Cavanagh Lane, Milton, ON L9T 8G6

Size 1,500-2,000 sqft
Lot size 1,849 sqft (23 x 80.38 ft)
Street frontage 23 ft
Possession Flexible
Price per sqft $400 - $533
Taxes $3,725.00 (2025)
Parking Type Available
Style 2-Storey, Att/Row/Townhouse

Description

Beautiful 3-bedroom freehold townhome in the highly sought-after Willmont community of Milton. Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated, this home features a bright open-concept layout with hardwood flooring on the main level, laminate flooring on the second floor, fresh paint, and pot lights throughout the main floor.The functional kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, showcasing stainless steel appliances, a stylish backsplash, and ample workspace. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to parks, scenic pond, top-rated schools, public transit, shopping, and all essential amenities-perfect for families, first-time buyers, or investors.

Features & Amenities

None

Price History

Discover the price history for 441 Cavanagh Lane, Milton, ON L9T 8G6

For Sale Listed for $849,900 on May 11, 2026

ROYAL LEPAGE CERTIFIED REALTY

Walk Score

Coordinates not available for Walk Score.

Street View

Coordinates not available for Street View.