$979,000 For Sale

882 McDuffe Crescent, Milton, ON L9T 6M7

Milton, ON, L9T 6M7

GTA

Area specialist

David Wrobel

Request a showing
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Sq Ft 1100-1500
Lot Size 2,910 sqft
Type Residential Freehold

Key Facts

View key facts for 882 McDuffe Crescent, Milton, ON L9T 6M7

Size 1,100-1,500 sqft
Lot size 2,910 sqft (36.15 x 80.51 ft)
Street frontage 36.15 ft
Possession TBA
Price per sqft $653 - $890
Taxes $4,609.07 (2025)
Parking Type Private
Style 2-Storey, Detached

Description

Exceptionally Renovated Turnkey Home In Milton's Most Sought-After Neighbourhood On A Quiet, Family-Friendly Street. Stunning Designer Kitchen (2026) With Custom Archway, Modern Flooring & Thoughtful Built-Ins Frame A Welcoming New Front Entry & Staircase. New Driveway, Fresh Front Porch & Renovated Washroom Complete The Polished First Impression. Three Generous Bedrooms Upstairs Each Feature Custom Built-In Closets & Beautiful Views. The Finished Basement Impresses With A Media Room Anchored By An Electric Napoleon Fireplace, Home Office & Separate Laundry Room With Ample Storage. Outside, Enjoy An Interlock Patio, Your Own Vegetable Garden, Powered Shed & Side Storage Shed. Extensive Upgrades Include Windows & Blinds (2022), Garage Door (2022), Custom Driveway (2021), Roof (2018), Attic Insulation (2024), Level 2 EV Charger (2025) & Tankless Water Heater (2025). Smart Home Features Include Google Nest Thermostat, Exterior LED Colour-Change Soffit Lights & Your Own Wall-Mounted Samsung Picture Frame TV. Steps To Parks, Top-Rated Schools, Milton Public Library & Daily Amenities With Easy Access To Hwy 401, 407 & GO Station - This Home Has It All.

Features & Amenities

NoneOn Demand Water HeaterUpgraded Insulation

Price History

Discover the price history for 882 McDuffe Crescent, Milton, ON L9T 6M7

Cancelled Listed for $999,999 on Apr 26, 2026
Cancelled Listed for $1,039,000 on Apr 16, 2026