$429,988 For Sale

4099 Brickstone Mews 2504, Mississauga, ON L5B 0G2

Mississauga, ON, L5B 0G2

GTA

Area specialist

David Wrobel

Request a showing
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Sq Ft 500-599
Type Residential Condo & Other

Key Facts

View key facts for 4099 Brickstone Mews 2504, Mississauga, ON L5B 0G2

Size 500-599 sqft
Lot size -
Street frontage -
Possession Immediate
Price per sqft $718 - $860
Taxes $2,611.67 (2025)
Parking Type
Style Apartment, Condo Apartment

Description

Luxury 1 Bedrm Unit In The Prestigious Parkside Bldg, At The Heart Of Mississauga. 9' Ceilings, Flr To Ceiling Windows. Very Nice Layout W Large Living/Dining Rm, Kitchen W Granite Counter/Ss Appliances. Laminate Flrs. 50,000 Sq.Ft. Amenities Include: Indoor Pool, Sauna, Roof Top Garden, Children Playground, Bbq Area, Party Rms, Wine Cellar, Media Room, Gym, Yoga Studio, Game Rm, Internet Lounge, Concierge, Visitor Parking, Guest Rm, Etc. Steps To Sq1, Library, City Hall, Ymca, Sheridan College, Movie Theatre, Bus/Go/T&T. Easy Access To Hwy 403/401.

Features & Amenities

Auto Garage Door RemoteGymIndoor PoolParty Room/Meeting RoomRooftop Deck/GardenSaunaVisitor Parking

Price History

Discover the price history for 4099 Brickstone Mews 2504, Mississauga, ON L5B 0G2

Jun 11, 2026 25 days ago
Sold for $435,000 Listed for $435,000 on Apr 28, 2026
43 days on market
For Sale Listed for $489,900 on May 13, 2026
Cancelled Listed for $499,000 on Jan 20, 2026

KINGSWAY REAL ESTATE

Walk Score

Coordinates not available for Walk Score.

Street View

Coordinates not available for Street View.