$509,999 For Sale

145 Hillcrest Avenue E 2310, Mississauga, ON L5B 3Z1

Mississauga, ON, L5B 3Z1

GTA

Area specialist

David Wrobel

Request a showing
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Sq Ft 1000-1199
Year Built 16-30
Type Residential Condo & Other
Days on Market 27

Key Facts

View key facts for 145 Hillcrest Avenue E 2310, Mississauga, ON L5B 3Z1

Size 1,000-1,199 sqft
Lot size -
Street frontage -
Possession Flexible
Price per sqft $425 - $510
Taxes $2,501.96 (2025)
Parking Type
Style Apartment, Condo Apartment

Description

Welcome to this beautifully renovated, turnkey condo located at the vibrant intersection of Hurontario and Dundas. This bright and spacious 2-bedroom,2-bathroom unit combines modern upgrades with thoughtful design, offering a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step into a freshly updated interior featuring sleek flooring, a contemporary kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, and two bathrooms with elegant finishes. The open-concept living and dining area is ideal for entertaining, while large windows flood the space with natural light. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with ample closet space and privacy, perfect for families, professionals, or anyone seeking extra space for a home office. Situated in a well-managed building with excellent amenities, this condo offers easy access to major highways, transit, shopping, dining, and schools. Everything you need is right at your doorstep. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizer, or investor, this move-in-ready unit is a rare find in a high-demand location.

Features & Amenities

ConciergeExercise RoomGame RoomGuest SuitesGymNoneParty Room/Meeting Room

Price History

Discover the price history for 145 Hillcrest Avenue E 2310, Mississauga, ON L5B 3Z1

For Sale Listed for $469,900 on Apr 27, 2026
Sold Conditional Listed for $429,000 on Jan 26, 2026

INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC.

Walk Score

Coordinates not available for Walk Score.