$799,900 For Sale

36 Elm Drive W 2708, Mississauga, ON L5B 0N3

Mississauga, ON, L5B 0N3

GTA

Area specialist

David Wrobel

Request a showing
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Sq Ft 800-899
Year Built 0-5
Type Residential Condo & Other

Key Facts

View key facts for 36 Elm Drive W 2708, Mississauga, ON L5B 0N3

Size 800-899 sqft
Lot size -
Street frontage -
Possession Flexible
Price per sqft $890 - $1,000
Taxes $4,683.41 (2025)
Parking Type Underground
Style 1 Storey/Apt, Condo Apartment

Description

Experience elevated living in this luxurious 2 + 1 Bedroom corner unit in downtown Mississauga. This exceptional condo has panoramic unobstructed views of Lake Ontario and the Mississauga skyline, perfect for young professionals or families. Boasting a smart, spacious layout, 2 full bathrooms, Fisher & Paykel appliances, and floor-to-ceiling windows with breathtaking city and lake views. This condo features 1,165 square feet of total living space with 865 square feet of interior space complemented by a 300 sq ft private terrace, perfect for entertaining or unwinding above the city. Set within a luxury, full-amenity building, residents enjoy hotel caliber services, fitness and wellness facilities, concierge, and elegant common areas. Steps from transit, FUTURE LRT LINE (currently under construction), dining, and business hubs, this is an address you won't want to miss! Includes 1 oversized parking spot and 1 oversized locker.

Features & Amenities

Carpet FreeCommunity BBQConciergeDay CareGuest SuitesGymParty Room/Meeting Room

Price History

Discover the price history for 36 Elm Drive W 2708, Mississauga, ON L5B 0N3

Jun 25, 2026 1 month ago
Sold for $510,000 Listed for $510,000 on Mar 30, 2026
86 days on market
For Sale Listed for $679,000 on May 09, 2026
For Sale Listed for $699,999 on May 01, 2026
For Sale Listed for $614,899 on Apr 05, 2026
For Sale Listed for $515,000 on Mar 27, 2026