$529,999 For Sale

1045 Nadalin Heights 106, Milton, ON L9T 8R5

Milton, ON, L9T 8R5

GTA

Area specialist

David Wrobel

Request a showing
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Sq Ft 800-899
Type Residential Condo & Other
Days on Market 33

Key Facts

View key facts for 1045 Nadalin Heights 106, Milton, ON L9T 8R5

Size 800-899 sqft
Lot size -
Street frontage -
Possession 60-89 days
Price per sqft $590 - $662
Taxes $2,486.00 (2025)
Parking Type Private
Style Apartment, Common Element Condo

Description

Welcome to Village Suites - The Mambo! This bright and spacious 2-bed, 2-bath ground floor suite offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in one of Milton's most sought-after communities. Enjoy an open-concept living and dining area with walk-out to your private balcony, a modern kitchen featuring granite counters, breakfast bar, and backsplash, plus the ease of in-suite laundry. The generous primary bedroom features a large closet and 3-piece ensuite. Located steps to Milton Community Park, Sports Centre, schools, hospital, Sobeys, and public transit. Underground parking and private locker included. Maintenance fees cover heat, CAC, common elements, building insurance, and parking. A turnkey opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors alike!

Room Details

RoomLevelDimensionsDescription
Primary Bedroom Main 4.75 x 3.92
Bedroom 2 Main 3.51 x 3.84
Kitchen Main 2.72 x 2.84
Living Room Main 5.59 x 3

Features & Amenities

None

Price History

Discover the price history for 1045 Nadalin Heights 106, Milton, ON L9T 8R5

No price history available for this property yet.

HOMELIFE G1 REALTY INC.

Walk Score

Coordinates not available for Walk Score.

Street View

Coordinates not available for Street View.