$460,000 For Sale

1440 MAIN Street E 114, Milton, ON L9T 8W6

Milton, ON, L9T 8W6

GTA

Area specialist

David Wrobel

Request a showing
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Sq Ft 600-699
Year Built 6-10
Type Residential Condo & Other
Days on Market 1

Key Facts

View key facts for 1440 MAIN Street E 114, Milton, ON L9T 8W6

Size 600-699 sqft
Lot size -
Street frontage -
Possession Flexible
Price per sqft $658 - $767
Taxes $1,644.00 (2025)
Parking Type
Style Apartment, Condo Apartment

Description

Welcome home to this bright, freshly painted 1-bedroom condo that defines move-in ready! Perfectly suited for first-time buyers or downsizers, this unit features a spacious layout rarely found in 1-bedroom suites. The open-concept floor plan includes a dedicated large dining area, perfect for hosting dinner parties, which flows into a living space anchored by a cozy fireplace. The kitchen has been updated with brand new appliances, ensuring a modern cooking experience. Step through the French door to your private terrace; an extension of your living space. Practicality meets comfort with ensuite laundry, abundant storage, and an underground parking spot. Beyond the suite, the building offers a gym and party room. Location is excellent for commuters: you are steps from the bus stop and have quick access to the highway.

Features & Amenities

BBQs AllowedCarpet FreeElevatorExercise RoomParty Room/Meeting RoomSeparate Heating ControlsVisitor Parking

Price History

Discover the price history for 1440 MAIN Street E 114, Milton, ON L9T 8W6

Cancelled Listed for $499,900 on Feb 18, 2026

Royal LePage Meadowtowne Realty Inc., Brokerage

Walk Score

Coordinates not available for Walk Score.

Street View

Coordinates not available for Street View.