$499,800 For Sale

15 Water Walk Drive 702, Markham, ON L3G 0G2

Markham, ON, L3G 0G2

GTA

Area specialist

David Wrobel

Request a showing
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Sq Ft 500-599
Year Built 0-5
Type Residential Condo & Other

Key Facts

View key facts for 15 Water Walk Drive 702, Markham, ON L3G 0G2

Size 500-599 sqft
Lot size -
Street frontage -
Possession Immediate
Price per sqft $834 - $1,000
Taxes $2,134.82 (2025)
Parking Type Underground
Style Apartment, Condo Apartment

Description

Luxury 1 Br Riverside Condo In The Downtown Markham, Bright South Facing O/Looks Park, Open Concept Living/Dining/Kitchen Space W/Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliance, Modern Cabinetry & Granite Counter Tops, Steps To Go Train, Viva, Mins To 407, Shopping, Supermarket, Theater, Park, Top Ranked School 24 Hrs. Concierge, Exercise Rm, Games Rm, Visitor Parking & A Lot More. Must See!

Features & Amenities

Built-In OvenConciergeGame RoomGuest SuitesGymOutdoor PoolRooftop Deck/Garden

Price History

Discover the price history for 15 Water Walk Drive 702, Markham, ON L3G 0G2

For Sale Listed for $399,000 on May 11, 2026
For Sale Listed for $559,000 on May 07, 2026
For Sale Listed for $699,000 on May 05, 2026
Cancelled Listed for $699,000 on May 05, 2026

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

Walk Score

Coordinates not available for Walk Score.

Street View

Coordinates not available for Street View.