$565,000 For Sale

89 South Town Centre Boulevard 1801, Markham, ON L6G 0E8

Markham, ON, L6G 0E8

GTA

Area specialist

David Wrobel

Request a showing
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Sq Ft 600-699
Type Residential Condo & Other

Key Facts

View key facts for 89 South Town Centre Boulevard 1801, Markham, ON L6G 0E8

Size 600-699 sqft
Lot size -
Street frontage -
Possession Flexible
Price per sqft $808 - $942
Taxes $2,457.98 (2025)
Parking Type
Style Apartment, Condo Apartment

Description

Rare Opportunity To Own An Exquisite Penthouse Suite In The Prestigious And Very Elegant Fontana Condos. This 1 + 1 Den | 2 Bath Unit Boasts Soaring 10-Foot Ceilings And Breathtaking Unobstructed East Views Filling The Space With Natural Light. This Highly Functional Layout Includes A Primary Bedroom With A Walk-In Closet And 4-Piece Ensuite Plus A Large Separate Den That Easily Functions As A Second Bedroom With A Full Bathroom Located Directly Across The Hall. The Open Concept Living, Dining, And Kitchen Area Creates A Seamless Flow Perfect For Modern Living. This Property Includes One Underground Parking Space And One Locker. As An Energy Efficient LEED Certified Building, It Features Some Of The Lowest Maintenance Fees In The Area And Is Meticulously Managed With 24/7 Concierge And Security. Exceptional Amenities Include An Indoor Pool, Large Multi-Sport Gymnasium For Basketball And Badminton, Fitness Centre, And Party Room. Located In Prime Markham With A High Walk Score, You Are Steps To Viva Transit And Minutes To Unionville GO Station, Highway 7, And Highway 404. Close To York University, Pan Am Centre, And YMCA. Benefit From Elite Educational Opportunities At Top-Ranked Unionville High School Along With Highly Desirable IB And French Immersion Program Options. Enjoy Unbeatable Convenience With First Markham Place, Markville Mall, Supermarkets, And Tons Of Eating Options All Within Easy Reach. This Is Luxury And Efficiency Combined In An Unbeatable Location.