$599,900 For Sale

8010 Derry Road W 503, Milton, ON L9T 9N3

Milton, ON, L9T 9N3

GTA

Area specialist

David Wrobel

Request a showing
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Sq Ft 900-999
Year Built 0-5
Type Residential Condo & Other
Days on Market 52

Key Facts

View key facts for 8010 Derry Road W 503, Milton, ON L9T 9N3

Size 900-999 sqft
Lot size -
Street frontage -
Possession 30/60/90
Price per sqft $601 - $667
Taxes $2,950.00 (2026)
Parking Type Underground
Style Apartment, Condo Apartment

Description

Is a stunning, well-kept, veyr bright, airy, 2 bedroom/2 Washroom mid-level Milton area condo that's perfectly situated on the South/East corner of HWY 25 and Derry in popular Coates neighbourhood of Milton close to plazas, Food Basics, restaurants, pub. transit, community parks, schools, trails, Milton Sports Centre, Milton District Hospital, Milton Mall and list goes on and on. The Connectt development by Lindvest has the distinction of being one of Milton's first and rare high-rise condominiums with great though and investment placed into lifestyle, conveniences and security. This particular unit comes with ground-breaking state-of-the-art amenities such as a full sized gym, yoga rooms, 24 hour concierge, party room, bike storage, pet spa, guest suites, party rooms, swimming pool, rooftop BBQ and cabannas, free wi-fi, business centre and so much more. The unit itself features decadent laminate flooring, sizeable kitchen w/backsplash, complimenting quarts countertops, stainless steel appliances, 9 ft ceilings throughout, 2 full bathrooms, stackable in-unit laundry, opem concept living w/ combined family and dining rooms, a large balcony, exclusive locker and 1 undergrlund parking spot.

Features & Amenities

Bike StorageBus Ctr (WiFi Bldg)ConciergeExercise RoomGame RoomIndoor PoolNone

Price History

Discover the price history for 8010 Derry Road W 503, Milton, ON L9T 9N3