$615,000 Sold Conditional

7890 Bathurst Street Suite 204, Vaughan, ON L4J 0J8

Vaughan, ON, L4J 0J8

GTA

Area specialist

David Wrobel

Request a showing
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Sq Ft 800-899
Type Residential Condo & Other
Days on Market 223

Key Facts

View key facts for 7890 Bathurst Street Suite 204, Vaughan, ON L4J 0J8

Size 800-899 sqft
Lot size -
Street frontage -
Possession Vacant
Price per sqft $684 - $769
Taxes $3,289.76 (2025)
Parking Type
Style Apartment, Condo Apartment

Description

Luxury meets lifestyle at Legacy Park - 7890 Bathurst St, Suite 204. This bright 2-bedroom corner residence showcases 9-ft smooth ceilings, herringbone floors, and a massive southeast-facing terrace perfect for morning coffee or evening entertaining. The designer kitchen features a built-in fridge and dishwasher, stainless-steel stove, sleek cabinetry, and premium finishes. Bedrooms offer floor-to-ceiling windows, large closets, and motorized blinds, while the living room provides a walk-out to the terrace and abundant natural light. Enjoy resort-style amenities-whirlpool, sauna, golf simulator, party room, 24-hour security, and visitor parking. Steps to restaurants, Promenade Mall, Walmart, cafés, schools, and transit. Some photos have been virtually staged to help visualize the home's potential.

Features & Amenities

Carpet Free

Price History

Discover the price history for 7890 Bathurst Street Suite 204, Vaughan, ON L4J 0J8

Withdrawn Listed for $595,000 on Apr 02, 2026

COLDWELL BANKER THE REAL ESTATE CENTRE

Walk Score

Coordinates not available for Walk Score.

Street View

Coordinates not available for Street View.