$649,000 For Sale

3900 Confederation Parkway 5310, Mississauga, ON L5B 0M3

Mississauga, ON, L5B 0M3

GTA

Area specialist

David Wrobel

Request a showing
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Sq Ft 800-899
Year Built 0-5
Type Residential Condo & Other
Days on Market 1

Key Facts

View key facts for 3900 Confederation Parkway 5310, Mississauga, ON L5B 0M3

Size 800-899 sqft
Lot size -
Street frontage -
Possession Immediate
Price per sqft $722 - $811
Taxes $4,383.58 (2025)
Parking Type Underground
Style Apartment, Condo Apartment

Description

Welcome To M City M1 - One Of Mississauga's Most Iconic High-Rise Residences In The Heart Of City Centre. This Rarely Offered Signature Collection Corner Suite #5310 Sits High On The 53rd Floor Of A 60-Storey Landmark Tower, Showcasing Unobstructed North & East Views Over Mississauga City Centre, Square One, Celebration Square, The Living Arts Centre, Central Library, And The Vibrant Downtown Skyline.Offering Approx. 813 Sq. Ft. Of Beautifully Designed Interior Living Space Plus An Impressive 237 Sq. Ft. L-Shaped Dual Balcony, This Suite Delivers Approx. 1,050 Sq. Ft. Of Total Indoor-Outdoor Living - One Of The Largest And Most Desirable Layouts In The Building. Enjoy Breathtaking Sunrise Views, Sparkling City Lights, Fireworks, Celebration Square Events, And A True Sense Of Excitement, Tranquility, And Elevated Urban Living From Your Massive Wraparound Balcony.This Bright And Functional Corner Unit Features 9 Ft Ceilings, Floor-To-Ceiling Windows, A Smart Open-Concept Layout, And A Spacious Den That Can Easily Serve As A Third Bedroom, Private Home Office, Study Room, Or Flexible Family Space. The Layout Is Exceptionally Well-Suited For Young Families, Growing Families, Professionals, Investors, And End-Users Seeking Space, Views, Convenience, And Long-Term Value In One Of Mississauga's Fastest-Growing Urban Communities. Live Steps To Square One Shopping Centre, Celebration Square, Sheridan College, Transit Terminal, GO Bus Terminal, Restaurants, Cafes, Movie Theatre, Arts Centre, Central Library, Parks, Everyday Shopping, And Major City Amenities. Easy Access To Hwy 403, 401, QEW, Hurontario Corridor, Public Transit, And Future Urban Growth In Downtown Mississauga.One Parking Included. High-Speed Internet Is Included In The Maintenance Fees. M City M1 Offers Modern Architecture, State-Of-The-Art Amenities, A Prestigious Address, And An Unbeatable Location. It Is A Rare High-Floor Corner Residence With Space, View, Lifestyle, And Investment Potential. Take It Now!