$478,900 For Sale

1 Elm Drive W 1410, Mississauga, ON L5B 4M1

Mississauga, ON, L5B 4M1

GTA

Area specialist

David Wrobel

Request a showing
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Sq Ft 600-699
Year Built 16-30
Type Residential Condo & Other

Key Facts

View key facts for 1 Elm Drive W 1410, Mississauga, ON L5B 4M1

Size 600-699 sqft
Lot size -
Street frontage -
Possession 60-89 days
Price per sqft $685 - $798
Taxes $2,585.00 (2025)
Parking Type Private
Style Multi-Level, Condo Apartment

Description

Beautiful and Spacious 1BR Plus Den Condo with Parking and Locker Located In the heart of Downtown Mississauga. Den can be used as a Second Bedroom. Shows like Model Suite! Excellent Floorplan. New Stainless Steel Appliances, New Frontloading Washer and Dryer, Bright with large Balcony, Hardwood Floor, Granite counter top in Kitchen & Bath. Breakfast Bar. Easy Access To Major Highways. Well Maintained Building, Indoor Pool/Hot Tub, 24hr Concierge, 5 star Hotel-Style Amenities, Party Room, Gym, Theatre, Walk to Sq1, Transit, Go Train, Sheridan, Schools, Visitor Parking, Parks & more. Low Maintenance Fees. New Hurontarion LRT Stop on Door Step

Features & Amenities

Carpet Free

Price History

Discover the price history for 1 Elm Drive W 1410, Mississauga, ON L5B 4M1

Jul 29, 2026 2 months ago
Sold for $570,000 Listed for $570,000 on Jan 12, 2026
197 days on market
Jul 23, 2026 2 months ago
Sold for $473,000 Listed for $473,000 on Apr 15, 2026
98 days on market
Sold Conditional Listed for $499,900 on May 02, 2026
For Sale Listed for $690,777 on Jan 09, 2026

ROYAL LEPAGE CERTIFIED REALTY

Walk Score

Coordinates not available for Walk Score.

Street View

Coordinates not available for Street View.