$1,329,500 Withdrawn

137 Chelwood Drive, Vaughan, ON L4J 7C6

Vaughan, ON, L4J 7C6

GTA

Area specialist

David Wrobel

Request a showing
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Sq Ft 2000-2500
Lot Size 2,953 sqft
Type Residential Freehold
Days on Market 49

Key Facts

View key facts for 137 Chelwood Drive, Vaughan, ON L4J 7C6

Size 2,000-2,500 sqft
Lot size 2,953 sqft (29.53 x 100 ft)
Street frontage 29.53 ft
Possession TBD
Price per sqft $532 - $665
Taxes $5,810.00 (2025)
Parking Type Private Triple
Style 2-Storey, Detached

Description

Newly Renovated Detached Home In Prestigious Brownridge Community, Thornhill! Featuring new floors, new oak staircase, and fresh paint throughout, this home offers a rare opportunity to own a detached property in one of Thornhill's most sought-after neighbourhoods.The main floor boasts a full-size kitchen with spacious breakfast area and walkout to a sun-filled, south-facing backyard. A large living room and a separate dining room provide flexible use - ideal as a home office or additional bedroom - complemented by a full bathroom, perfect for extended family or guests. A bright, professionally insulated family room between floors showcases large windows and a cozy wood-burning fireplace, creating an inviting space for relaxation.The second floor features four generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms.The finished basement includes a 1-bedroom in-law/nanny suite with its own kitchen and 3-piece bathroom. Enhanced comfort and privacy are ensured with additional fiberglass and foam soundproofing insulation between floors.Ideally located steps to public transit, Promenade Mall, major retailers, schools, and community centres, this home delivers exceptional convenience and lifestyle appeal.

Features & Amenities

Carpet FreeIn-Law SuiteNonePrimary Bedroom - Main Floor

Price History

Discover the price history for 137 Chelwood Drive, Vaughan, ON L4J 7C6

Jun 12, 2026 29 days ago