$619,000 For Sale

4015 Kilmer Drive 111, Burlington, ON L7M 4M4

Burlington, ON, L7M 4M4

GTA

Area specialist

David Wrobel

Request a showing
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Sq Ft 1000-1199
Type Residential Condo & Other
Days on Market 32

Key Facts

View key facts for 4015 Kilmer Drive 111, Burlington, ON L7M 4M4

Size 1,000-1,199 sqft
Lot size -
Street frontage -
Possession Immediate is possible
Price per sqft $516 - $619
Taxes $2,759.00 (2025)
Parking Type
Style Apartment, Condo Apartment

Description

Ground floor corner unit: Bright and spacious, this immaculate 2 bed, 2 bath corner unit offers approximately 1,100 sq. ft. of move-in ready living space. The open-concept layout features a cozy fireplace, in-suite laundry, and a large primary bedroom suite with 4 piece ensuite. Rare for condo living, this well-managed complex permits both barbecues and pets. Situated in a prime location, you are steps from Tansley Woods Park and community centre, with effortless access to QEW, 407 and Appleby GO for a seamless commute. Quick closing available.

Room Details

RoomLevelDimensionsDescription
Primary Bedroom Main 3.44 x 5.13
Bathroom Main 2.35 x 2.38
Kitchen Main 5.58 x 3.08
Living Room Main 3.92 x 3.59
Bathroom Main 2.35 x 1.79
Laundry Main 0 x 0
Dining Room Main 4.63 x 2.23
Bedroom 2 Main 4.02 x 2.88

Features & Amenities

Primary Bedroom - Main FloorVisitor Parking

Price History

Discover the price history for 4015 Kilmer Drive 111, Burlington, ON L7M 4M4

Sold Conditional Listed for $399,990 on Apr 29, 2026

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

Walk Score

Coordinates not available for Walk Score.

Street View

Coordinates not available for Street View.