$1,099,000 For Sale

1905 Broad Hollow Gate 25, Mississauga, ON L5L 5X2

Mississauga, ON, L5L 5X2

GTA

Area specialist

David Wrobel

Request a showing
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Sq Ft 2250-2499
Year Built 31-50
Type Residential Condo & Other
Days on Market 15

Key Facts

View key facts for 1905 Broad Hollow Gate 25, Mississauga, ON L5L 5X2

Size 2,250-2,499 sqft
Lot size -
Street frontage -
Possession 60 Days/ TBA
Price per sqft $440 - $488
Taxes $7,980.09 (2025)
Parking Type
Style 2-Storey, Condo Townhouse

Description

Welcome to this impeccably maintained executive end-unit townhome in an exclusive, highly sought-after enclave. This elegant residence offers sun-drenched interiors and a thoughtfully designed layout with generously sized bedrooms, ideal for refined family living. The gourmet chef's kitchen, complete with premium stainless steel appliances and abundant custom cabinetry, seamlessly blends sophistication with functionality. The inviting family room featuring a fireplace and crown moulding exudes warmth and timeless elegance. A beautifully finished basement provides additional living space, while the expansive deck overlooking professionally landscaped grounds creates a private outdoor retreat perfect for entertaining or quiet relaxation. Situated in a prestigious neighbourhood surrounded by the natural beauty of the Sawmill Valley trails throughout all four seasons, this exceptional home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful, nature-inspired living. Just moments from top-ranked schools, UTM, transit, major highways, and upscale amenities, this remarkable residence , and delivers the perfect balance of luxury, convenience tranquility.

Features & Amenities

Auto Garage Door RemoteAwningsBBQs AllowedBuilt-In OvenCarpet FreeCountertop RangeDeckLandscapedLawn Sprinkler SystemPatioPrivacySeparate Hydro MeterStorageVisitor ParkingWater Heater

Price History

Discover the price history for 1905 Broad Hollow Gate 25, Mississauga, ON L5L 5X2