$2,398,000 For Sale

85 Gregory Scott Drive, Vaughan, ON L4H 1K7

Vaughan, ON, L4H 1K7

GTA

Area specialist

David Wrobel

Request a showing
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5
Sq Ft 3500-5000
Lot Size 11,652 sqft
Type Residential Freehold
Days on Market 15

Key Facts

View key facts for 85 Gregory Scott Drive, Vaughan, ON L4H 1K7

Size 3,500-5,000 sqft
Lot size 11,652 sqft (70.34 x 165.65 ft)
Street frontage 70.34 ft
Possession TBA
Price per sqft $480 - $685
Taxes $9,584.00 (2025)
Parking Type Private Triple
Style 2-Storey, Detached

Description

Nestled on a quiet court in prestigious Islington Woods, this stunning executive home offers nearly 3,700 sq.ft. above grade plus a finished walk-out basement. Featuring a 3-car garage, soaring cathedral ceilings, elegant formal living/dining areas, renovated chef's kitchen with premium Miele appliances, Sub-Zero fridge/freezer, massive island, and walk-out to a large south-facing terrace overlooking a private pool-size backyard. The upper level offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 updated baths, including a luxurious primary retreat with heated floors and spa-like ensuite. The open-concept walk-out basement is ideal for extended family living with additional laundry and rough-in for a second kitchen. A 27KW generator provides full-home backup power for added peace of mind.

Room Details

RoomLevelDimensionsDescription
Bedroom 2 Second 3.96 x 3.35
Family Room Main 5.94 x 5.39
Dining Room Main 5 x 3.96
Living Room Main 4.88 x 4
Den Main 3.38 x 3.23
Primary Bedroom Second 5.79 x 4.27
Kitchen Main 4.88 x 4.1
Breakfast Main 5.2 x 3.78
Bedroom 3 Second 3.96 x 3.35
x
Recreation Basement 14.65 x 13
Bedroom 4 Second 4.23 x 3.35

Features & Amenities

Auto Garage Door RemoteAwningsBar FridgeCountertop RangeGenerator - FullLandscapedLawn Sprinkler SystemNone

Price History

Discover the price history for 85 Gregory Scott Drive, Vaughan, ON L4H 1K7

Withdrawn Listed for $2,658,000 on Mar 20, 2026