$399,999 For Sale

3501 Glen Erin Drive 902, Mississauga, ON L5L 2E9

Mississauga, ON, L5L 2E9

GTA

Area specialist

David Wrobel

Request a showing
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Sq Ft 900-999
Type Residential Condo & Other
Days on Market 29

Key Facts

View key facts for 3501 Glen Erin Drive 902, Mississauga, ON L5L 2E9

Size 900-999 sqft
Lot size -
Street frontage -
Possession flexible
Price per sqft $400 - $444
Taxes $2,589.42 (2025)
Parking Type
Style Apartment, Condo Apartment

Description

Welcome to this bright and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom condo in the highly sought-after community of Erin Mills! offering a quiet retreat with no rear neighbors. This inviting suite offers a functional open-concept layout with generous living and dining areas, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Large windows throughout fill the space with abundant natural light, creating a warm and airy atmosphere. Enjoy three well-sized bedrooms with ample closet space and the added convenience of in-suite laundry. Located in a well-managed building in Mississauga, this home is walking distance to shopping, grocery stores, schools, parks and trails. Commuters will appreciate easy access to major highways (QEW, 403, 407) and public transit, including GO Transit. An ideal opportunity for families, or investors looking for space, value, and location.

Room Details

RoomLevelDimensionsDescription
Primary Bedroom Main 0 x 0
Kitchen Main 0 x 0
Breakfast Main 0 x 0
Dining Room Main 0 x 0
Bedroom 3 Main 0 x 0
Laundry Main 0 x 0
Bedroom 2 Main 0 x 0
Living Room Main 0 x 0

Features & Amenities

None

Price History

Discover the price history for 3501 Glen Erin Drive 902, Mississauga, ON L5L 2E9

For Sale Listed for $409,088 on Jan 27, 2026

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

Walk Score

Coordinates not available for Walk Score.

Street View

Coordinates not available for Street View.