$899,000 Expired

7 Saddlecreek Drive, Markham, ON L3T 0A4

Markham, ON, L3T 0A4

GTA

Area specialist

David Wrobel

Request a showing
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Sq Ft 1400-1599
Type Residential Condo & Other
Days on Market 86

Key Facts

View key facts for 7 Saddlecreek Drive, Markham, ON L3T 0A4

Size 1,400-1,599 sqft
Lot size -
Street frontage -
Possession 30-60 Days
Price per sqft $562 - $642
Taxes $4,215.68 (2026)
Parking Type
Style 3-Storey, Condo Townhouse

Description

Bright, Spacious and Well Maintained Townhouse In Sought After Commerce Valley Neighborhood. 1,495 SF (Above Grade As per Mpac) Potential In-Laws Suite At Main Floor. Family/Office Room Can Be An Extra Bedroom with 4 Pc Bath. 9 Ft Ceiling On Second Floor. Garage W/ Direct Access To Main Floor, Both Bedrooms Have Ensuites on Third Floor. Low Condo Fee Covers Lawn Care, Landscaping, Snow Removal, Water, All Condo Facilities (Indoor Pool, Gym, Sauna And Game Room). Incredible Location: Great Schools: St Roberts, Steps To Hwy 7 & Viva Bus, Minutes To 404 & 407, Parks, Shopping, Restaurants & More.

Features & Amenities

Central VacuumWater Heater

Price History

Discover the price history for 7 Saddlecreek Drive, Markham, ON L3T 0A4

No price history available for this property yet.

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

Walk Score

Coordinates not available for Walk Score.

Street View

Coordinates not available for Street View.