$736,000 For Sale

8 WATER WALK Drive N 3506, Markham, ON L3R 6L4

Markham, ON, L3R 6L4

GTA

Area specialist

David Wrobel

Request a showing
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Sq Ft 800-899
Type Residential Condo & Other

Key Facts

View key facts for 8 WATER WALK Drive N 3506, Markham, ON L3R 6L4

Size 800-899 sqft
Lot size -
Street frontage -
Possession Immediate
Price per sqft $819 - $920
Taxes $2,425.24 (2025)
Parking Type
Style Apartment, Condo Apartment

Description

Located In The Heart Of Downtown Markham By Times Group Corporation, This Luxury Condo Offers A Bright And Functional 2-Bedroom Layout On The 35th Floor With A Desirable South West Facing Balcony. The Thoughtfully Designed Suite Features A Spacious Primary Bedroom Complete With An Elegant 4-Piece Ensuite. Modern Kitchen And Bathrooms Are Beautifully Finished With Quartz Countertops, Blending Style And Functionality Throughout.Residents Enjoy Premium Amenities Including An Indoor Pool, Fitness Centre, Sauna, Library, Multipurpose Room, And Pet Spa, Providing The Perfect Balance Of Comfort And Convenience. Unbeatable Location Steps To Whole Foods, LCBO, Gourmet Restaurants, VIP Cineplex, GoodLife Fitness, Downtown Markham, And Main Street Unionville. Public Transit Is Right At Your Doorstep With Easy Access To Highways 404 & 407, And Just Minutes To Unionville GO Station For Effortless Commuting.

Features & Amenities

Other

Price History

Discover the price history for 8 WATER WALK Drive N 3506, Markham, ON L3R 6L4

For Sale Listed for $799,000 on May 14, 2026
For Sale Listed for $638,000 on May 12, 2026
For Sale Listed for $888,000 on May 11, 2026
For Sale Listed for $638,000 on May 07, 2026
For Sale Listed for $998,000 on Apr 30, 2026
For Sale Listed for $600,000 on Apr 26, 2026
Cancelled Listed for $950,000 on Apr 01, 2026
Expired Listed for $985,000 on Mar 03, 2026
Cancelled Listed for $610,000 on Feb 04, 2026