$1,074,900 For Sale

2330 Alma Dale Avenue, Burlington, ON L7P 1S3

Burlington, ON, L7P 1S3

GTA

Area specialist

David Wrobel

Request a showing
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Sq Ft 1100-1500
Year Built 51-99
Lot Size 7,200 sqft
Type Residential Freehold

Key Facts

View key facts for 2330 Alma Dale Avenue, Burlington, ON L7P 1S3

Size 1,100-1,500 sqft
Lot size 7,200 sqft (60 x 120 ft)
Street frontage 60 ft
Possession TBA
Price per sqft $717 - $977
Taxes $5,101.00 (2025)
Parking Type Private Double
Style 1 1/2 Storey, Detached

Description

Re-introducing 2330 Alma Dale Avenue. Now even better than before, this home has recently undergone a thoughtful renovation - the addition of a new interior staircase connecting the main level to the fully finished basement. These updates have significantly improved the functionality, flow, and overall livability of the home while enhancing the natural light throughout the space. Tucked onto a 60 x 120 corner lot and surrounded by mature cedars for year-round privacy, this beautifully updated home in Mountainside offers space, style, and flexibility that's hard to find. The main level features a bright, open-concept layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. A large island anchors the kitchen, complemented by modern tile feature walls and recessed lighting throughout. The space flows seamlessly into a spacious living area filled with natural light. This level offers three well-sized bedrooms and two tastefully updated full bathrooms - one with a spa-like walk-in glass shower, the other with main floor laundry and a freestanding soaker tub. The backyard is built for summer, featuring a large inground concrete pool, expansive lounge area, green space and pool house. The fully finished lower level offers a separate entrance, kitchen, bedroom, full bath, rec room, and wood-burning fireplace-ideal for multi-generational living or income potential, or may come in handy for pool party guests who may want to extend their stay. Located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood close to parks, schools, shopping, and highway access, this is a rare opportunity to own a well-appointed home in an established community at an exceptional value.