$399,900 For Sale

4015 KILMER Drive 204, Burlington, ON L7M 4M4

Burlington, ON, L7M 4M4

GTA

Area specialist

David Wrobel

Request a showing
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Sq Ft 600-699
Year Built 16-30
Type Residential Condo & Other
Days on Market 42

Key Facts

View key facts for 4015 KILMER Drive 204, Burlington, ON L7M 4M4

Size 600-699 sqft
Lot size -
Street frontage -
Possession -
Price per sqft $572 - $667
Taxes $2,040.00 (2025)
Parking Type Underground
Style 1 Storey/Apt, Condo Apartment

Description

Welcome to Tansley Gardens! This beautifully maintained, carpet-free 1-bedroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Featuring an updated kitchen with modern finishes, open-concept living and dining area, and a walk-out to your private balcony with sunny southern exposure - BBQs allowed, perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. The spacious primary bedroom, ensuite laundry, owned underground parking, and locker for extra storage provide everyday ease. Located in a well-managed building with visitor parking and great amenities, all just minutes to parks, shopping, community centres, transit, and quick highway access to the QEW, 407, and GO. An excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors alike!

Features & Amenities

BBQs AllowedCarpet FreeElevatorStorage Area Lockers

Price History

Discover the price history for 4015 KILMER Drive 204, Burlington, ON L7M 4M4

Sold Conditional Listed for $399,990 on Apr 29, 2026
Cancelled Listed for $355,888 on Apr 21, 2026
For Sale Listed for $619,000 on Apr 10, 2026

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT GOLFI REALTY INC.

Walk Score

Coordinates not available for Walk Score.

Street View

Coordinates not available for Street View.