$639,900 For Sale

1485 Lakeshore Road E 416, Mississauga, ON L5E 3G2

Mississauga, ON, L5E 3G2

GTA

Area specialist

David Wrobel

Request a showing
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Sq Ft 1000-1199
Type Residential Condo & Other
Days on Market 34

Key Facts

View key facts for 1485 Lakeshore Road E 416, Mississauga, ON L5E 3G2

Size 1,000-1,199 sqft
Lot size -
Street frontage -
Possession 90 Days
Price per sqft $534 - $640
Taxes $3,091.00 (2025)
Parking Type
Style Apartment, Condo Apartment

Description

Discover exceptional value in this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom condominium located in Mississauga's highly desirable Lakeview area. This spacious unit features a functional layout with a bright, upgraded kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a newer dishwasher, and modern light fixtures. The generous living and dining areas showcase hardwood flooring, custom-made blinds, and a sleek pot light track, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. A versatile solarium offers additional living space-perfect for a home office or relaxation area. Enjoy the convenience of Ensuite laundry with a newer front-load washer and dryer, an extra Ensuite storage room, and two full bathrooms designed for comfort and practicality. This unit also includes two underground parking spots and a spacious locker, providing ample storage solutions. Ideally located with easy access to the waterfront, parks, Port Credit, public transit, shopping, the GO Train, and the QEW, this property is perfect for families, professionals, or investors seeking space, value, and an unbeatable location.

Features & Amenities

Bike StorageCarpet FreeCommunity BBQExercise RoomGymSaunaVisitor Parking

Price History

Discover the price history for 1485 Lakeshore Road E 416, Mississauga, ON L5E 3G2

For Sale Listed for $589,000 on Apr 24, 2026

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

Walk Score

Coordinates not available for Walk Score.