$899,900 Sold Conditional

215-217 Queen Street, Milton, ON L9T 1K3

Milton, ON, L9T 1K3

GTA

Area specialist

David Wrobel

Request a showing
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Sq Ft 1500-2000
Lot Size 4,684 sqft
Type Residential Freehold
Days on Market 42

Key Facts

View key facts for 215-217 Queen Street, Milton, ON L9T 1K3

Size 1,500-2,000 sqft
Lot size 4,684 sqft (39.5 x 118.59 ft)
Street frontage 39.5 ft
Possession Flexible
Price per sqft $450 - $600
Taxes $3,577.00 (2025)
Parking Type
Style 1 1/2 Storey, Detached

Description

Rare Opportunity, two residences (approximately 1600 square feet each) on one property in a highly desired location close to downtown Three bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home with main floor family room, large kitchen and large dining room. Separate residence (also approximately 1600 square feet) at the back of the property above the double garage offers good size kitchen, huge living room, two bedrooms and a 4 piece bath. Both residences has forced air gas furnaces. This property is being sold "AS IS" with no representations or warranties. Approximate ages for the following: house furnace (2006), house kitchen and porch shingles (2013), main part of house shingles (2018), residence over the garage furnace (2014) and shingles (2019). This property appears on the Milton Heritage List but is not a Registered Heritage property.

Room Details

RoomLevelDimensionsDescription
Bedroom 2 Main 3.54 x 2.83
Living Room Main 6.4 x 3.48
Kitchen Main 3.41 x 4.69
Bedroom 3 Second 2.13 x 2.73
Kitchen Main 3.45 x 3.57
Family Room Main 4.64 x 3.41
Bedroom 2 Second 2.56 x 3.78
Bathroom Main 2.32 x 2.38
Bedroom Main 3.51 x 3.57
Dining Room Main 3.95 x 3.2
Bedroom Second 3.2 x 2.9
Living Room Main 3.02 x 4.02

Features & Amenities

Accessory ApartmentNone

Price History

Discover the price history for 215-217 Queen Street, Milton, ON L9T 1K3

No price history available for this property yet.

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.