$829,999 Cancelled

760 Lakeshore Road E 201, Mississauga, ON L5E 1C7

Mississauga, ON, L5E 1C7

GTA

Area specialist

David Wrobel

Request a showing
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Sq Ft 1600-1799
Type Residential Condo & Other
Days on Market 179

Key Facts

View key facts for 760 Lakeshore Road E 201, Mississauga, ON L5E 1C7

Size 1,600-1,799 sqft
Lot size -
Street frontage -
Possession Flexible
Price per sqft $461 - $519
Taxes $6,358.26 (2025)
Parking Type None
Style 3-Storey, Condo Townhouse

Description

LARGEST END UNIT w/ TWO ROOFTOP PATIOS!!! - Flooded with natural light from extra windows, this rare end unit offers exceptional space and style in Mississauga's buzzing Lakeview community-just steps from Lake Ontario. Designed by acclaimed interior designer Regina Sturrock, this stunning 1,637 sq ft home perfectly balances modern design with everyday comfort. With 2 spacious bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and your own private garage, it delivers open-concept living at its best. The highlights? Two incredible rooftop patios-perfect for brunches, BBQs, or relaxing under the stars. Inside, the designer kitchen shines with custom high-gloss and satin cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a dramatic matte-finish quartz peninsula-perfect for cooking, entertaining, or gathering with friends. Set in one of the GTA's fastest-growing waterfront neighborhoods, Lakeview blends nature and city energy seamlessly. Enjoy bike paths, parks, cafés, and the exciting Lakeview Village redevelopment just around the corner. With Douglas Kennedy Park, Toronto Golf Club, and countless amenities nearby-plus easy access to the QEW and Long Branch GO-you're perfectly positioned for both weekend adventures and a quick commute. Experience the best of both worlds-urban energy and lakeside tranquility-all in one exceptional end unit. Come see it for yourself!

Room Details

RoomLevelDimensionsDescription
Living Room Second 4.08 x 4.69