$674,900 Sold Conditional

601 Shoreline Drive 144, Mississauga, ON L5B 4K1

Mississauga, ON, L5B 4K1

GTA

Area specialist

David Wrobel

Request a showing
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Sq Ft 1000-1199
Type Residential Condo & Other
Days on Market 36

Key Facts

View key facts for 601 Shoreline Drive 144, Mississauga, ON L5B 4K1

Size 1,000-1,199 sqft
Lot size -
Street frontage -
Possession Flexible 60/90/120
Price per sqft $563 - $675
Taxes $3,587.51 (2025)
Parking Type
Style Stacked Townhouse, Condo Townhouse

Description

Rarely Offered End Unit Townhouse! This Spacious Multi-Level Stacked Townhouse Is Renovated Top To Bottom With A Spectacular Private Rooftop Terrace. The Sun-Filled Open-Concept Main Level Offers Ample Room To Relax And Entertain. The Renovated Kitchen Features White Shaker Cabinetry, Quartz Countertops And Stainless-Steel Appliances. The Home Features Two Well-Sized Bedrooms And A Stunning 4-Piece Bath With Frameless Glass Shower/Tub. The Large Private Rooftop Terrace Is A True Urban Oasis, Perfectly Designed For Entertaining And Outdoor Living. It Features A Covered BBQ Station With Built-In Gas Grill And Open-Sky Views Of The Neighbourhood. Perfect For Hosting Summer Gatherings Or Simply Unwinding After A Long Day. Private Garage And Driveway Are Located Just Around The Corner With Ample Visitor Parking Available. Located Walking Distance To Brickyard Park And Splashpad, Various Grocery Stores And Restaurants. Short Distance To Square One Shopping Centre, Cooksville GO Station, And Trillium Hospital. Great Location At The Centre Of Many Amenities!

Room Details

RoomLevelDimensionsDescription
Other Third 6.35 x 5.42
Kitchen Main 3.65 x 2.8
Primary Bedroom Second 4.5 x 2.75
Bedroom 2 Second 3.02 x 2.6
Living Room Main 3.65 x 3.3
Dining Room Main 3.65 x 3.3

Features & Amenities

BBQs AllowedCarpet FreePlaygroundRooftop Deck/GardenStorageVisitor Parking

Price History

Discover the price history for 601 Shoreline Drive 144, Mississauga, ON L5B 4K1