$849,000 For Sale

638 Gervais Terrace, Milton, ON L9T 7R7

Milton, ON, L9T 7R7

GTA

Area specialist

David Wrobel

Request a showing
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Sq Ft 1500-2000
Lot Size 148 sqft
Type Residential Freehold

Key Facts

View key facts for 638 Gervais Terrace, Milton, ON L9T 7R7

Size 1,500-2,000 sqft
Lot size 148 sqft (7.98 x 18.5 ft)
Street frontage 7.98 ft
Possession TBC
Price per sqft $425 - $566
Taxes $3,717.00 (2025)
Parking Type Private
Style 3-Storey, Att/Row/Townhouse

Description

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Castlegate Corner home offering approximately 1,790 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space on a quiet, family-friendly street overlooking a park. This bright south-facing home features an oversized private deck above the garage, a side yard, and parking for three vehicles with a double-car garage plus driveway space.Inside, you'll find a stunning modern kitchen complete with a centre island, quartz countertops and backsplash, white cabinetry, pot lights, and a gas line conveniently installed behind the stove for future upgrades. The home has been extensively updated with laminate flooring throughout the main floor and hardwood flooring on the upper levels, replacing all original carpeting for a clean and contemporary feel.The spacious primary bedroom includes a custom walk-in closet completed in 2025, while the fully customized laundry room, renovated in 2024, features new washer and dryer units along with built-in shelving for added organization and functionality.Additional premium upgrades include California shutters throughout all windows and doors (25 in total), chair-height oval toilets in every bathroom, and 3M solar control film installed on every window and door to provide enhanced UV protection, privacy, and improved heat and cold retention year-round.The exterior has also been carefully maintained and upgraded with a rebuilt oversized deck featuring newly replaced boards completed just two years ago, along with an upgraded 2.5-ton air conditioning unit installed on the deck, replacing the original builder-grade 1.5-ton system.Located in a highly desirable neighbourhood within walking distance to elementary schools, parks, and family amenities, this move-in-ready home combines comfort, style, and functionality in one exceptional package.